?

Log in

 
 
09 July 2009 @ 03:37 am
 
OMG i was reading some people thought our city los angeles should've paid for Michael's funeral HAHA are u fucking kidding me? our state has no money the state of california is giving people IOUs instead of their god damn paychecks so sorry but the people in here in los angeles and CA have to worry how they're going to pay their rent not to pay for a fucking stars memorial!! Hey why doesn't ur city and state send us some money then...and it wouldn't be the citys fucking money it'd be us the taxpayers...how about they have a memorial in ur city and suggest ur city foots the bill...i'm sure they'll jump at that...dumbasses I swear some people ugh
 
 
 
collsislikewoahcollsislikewoah on July 9th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
So you guys might have to pay taxes to pay for that memorial? Definitely not. That isn't right. People bought tickets for that, the money from the tickets could help but that would be all...
~ * nicole / / 'paris_hilt0nxx on July 9th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah it totally sucks. I saw on the news that his memorial costs Los Angeles $1.6 MILLON!!!! that's insane we could've used that money for better things then that but whatever let's hope it's done and over with